Circuit Court Judges

Judge Kathleen M. McCarthy, Presiding
Phone: 224-5481     Room 1813 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Lauren Middleton
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Moira Hartwell
 
Judge Eric Cholack
Phone: 224-2430     Room 1001 CAYMC 
Law Clerk: Melissa Hirn
Court Reporter: Sharon Burrell
Clerk: Wendy Hill
 
Judge Charlene M. Elder
Phone: 224-5436     Room 1701 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Santana Schneider
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Nadine Neal
 
Judge: Richard B. Halloran
Phone: 224-7430     Room 1511 CAYMC
Law Clerk: David Bierlein
Court Reporter: Kathy Fears
Clerk: Angela Broaden Cleveland
 
Judge: Adel A. Harb
Phone:  224-5531   Room 1619 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Sarah Barnes
Court Reporter:  Video Courtroom
Clerk:  Wilene Green
 
Judge Charles S. Hegarty
Phone: 224-5487     Room 1921 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Sarah Belzer
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Sharon Parr
 
Judge Susan L. Hubbard
Phone: 224-5183    Room 1507 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Amy Rhoades
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Sidney Farrington
 
Judge Connie Marie Kelley
Phone: 224-5176    Room 1019 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Amy Clark
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Stephanie Foster
 
Judge Lisa M. Neilson
Phone: 224-0256    Room 1501 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Kathleen Beson
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Callie Smith
 
Judge Lynne A. Pierce
Phone: 224-7003   Room 1007 CAYMC
Secretary: Roberta Mehundrew
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Darlene Bluffington
 
Judge Martha M. Snow
Phone: 224-6889   Room 1821 CAYMC
Law Clerk: Kathleen Vance
Court Reporter: Video Courtroom
Clerk: Lori Fletcher
 

FOC Referees

  • Referee David Calandro, Senior Referee (Hon. Martha M. Snow)
    • Referee-Appontee Katie Strickfaden (July 2015)
    • Room: 654 Penobscot 
    • Support Staff: Nancy Frazee
    • Phone: 224-1790
  • Referee Stephanie Witucki, Senior Referee-Appointee
    • Room: 655 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: AnnMarie Mendiola
    • Phone: 224-7168
  • Referee Diane Biggar (Hon. Charlene Elder)
    • Room: 251 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Gloria Howard
    • Phone: 224-5690
  • Referee Eric Gloudemans (Hon. Lynn A. Pierce)
    • Room: 554 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Karen Hall
    • Phone: 224-5037
  • Referee Shannon Hanline (Hon. Lisa M. Neilson)
    • Room: 251 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Gloria Howard
    • Phone: 224-5690
  • Referee Roseanne Hostnick (Hon. Eric Cholack)
    • Room: 655 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: AnnMarie Mendiola
    • Phone: 224-7168
  • Referee Michelle Letourneau (Hon. Kevin J. Cox)
    • Room: 654 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Nancy Frazee
    • Phone: 224-1790
  • Referee Susan Owen (Hon. Connie M. Kelly)
    • Room: 254 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Hope Hale
    • Phone: 967-6787
  • Referee Lynn Ruhlman (Hon. Richard B. Halloran)
    • Room: 551 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Tonya Little
    • Phone: 224-7164
  • Referee: Anita Scott-Meisel (Parent Time Docket)
    • Room 1913 CAYMC
    • Phone: 224-0892
  • Referee Hulen Simpson (Hon. Susan L. Hubbard)
    • Room: 254 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Hope Hale
    • Phone: 967-6787
  • Referee Edrick Thompson (Hon. Kathleen McCarthy, Presiding)
    • Room:   123 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Karen Hall
    • Phone: 224-5037
  • Referee Jessica Walker (Hon. Charles S. Hegarty)
    • Room: 555 Penobscot
    • Support Staff: Monique Daggins
    • Phone: 224-5369

Referee hearings are held Monday thru Friday mornings at the times listed above for each referee. All referee hearing dates must be obtained from the friend of the court scheduling office located in Room 900A of the Coleman A Young Municipal Center after you have filed your motion with the county clerk in Room 201. If you have questions related to the dockets other than scheduling, please contact the assigned support staff listed above.